seal

Court Case Record KINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE DM091847B UID(a32b)


KINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: DM091847B


 
Case NumberDM091847B
Case TitleKINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Delano
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
KINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: KINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: DM091847B Filing Date: 01/19/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/17/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 246.3(A) RECKLESSLY DISCHARGE A FIREARM DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 25400(A)(1) CARRY CONCEALED WEAPON IN VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 25400(A)(3) CARRY CONCEALED FIREARM IN VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 25850(A) CARRYING A LOADED FIREARM DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M PC 26100(B) DRIVER/OWNER OF VEHICLE DISCHARGE FIREARM FROM VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name KINSEY, MATTHEW BROCK
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top