seal

Court Case Record JONES, STEPFON - HEARING ON HELD ATTACHMENT FOR DEFAULTER BF159975A UID(3d7f)


JONES, STEPFON - HEARING ON HELD ATTACHMENT FOR DEFAULTER Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF159975A


 
Case NumberBF159975A
Case TitleJONES, STEPFON - HEARING ON HELD ATTACHMENT FOR DEFAULTER
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
JONES, STEPFON Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: JONES, STEPFON Birth Year: 1994 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF159975A Filing Date: 04/28/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/26/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
002 F PC 273AB(A) ASSAULT OF CHILD UNDER 8 RESULTING IN DEATH
003 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name JONES, STEPFON
Aliases JONES, STEPFON DEVON
Back to Top