seal

Court Case Record JONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE - HEARING ON REPORT - PC 1368 LM110853A UID(435c)


JONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE - HEARING ON REPORT - PC 1368 Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LM110853A


 
Case NumberLM110853A
Case TitleJONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE - HEARING ON REPORT - PC 1368
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/31/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
JONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: JONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE Birth Year: 1973 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LM110853A Filing Date: 05/04/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/02/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.6(A) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
002 M PC 273.6(A) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
003 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
Aliases
Defendant name JONES, BRIAN DEWAYNE
Aliases JONES, BRIAN
Back to Top