seal

Court Case Record JIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING SF018902A UID(25b8)


JIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SF018902A


 
Case NumberSF018902A
Case TitleJIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
JIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: JIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SF018902A Filing Date: 02/22/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/20/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $35000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name JIMENEZ, JOSE ALFREDO
Aliases JIMENEZ, JOSE
Back to Top