seal

Court Case Record JAMESON, SAMUEL LEE - RESET TRIAL DATE BF165806A UID(40fd)


JAMESON, SAMUEL LEE - RESET TRIAL DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF165806A


 
Case NumberBF165806A
Case TitleJAMESON, SAMUEL LEE - RESET TRIAL DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
JAMESON, SAMUEL LEE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: JAMESON, SAMUEL LEE Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF165806A Filing Date: 10/04/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 09/30/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $100000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F HS 11360(A) ***DO NOT USE (EFF. 2016)***
002 F HS 11359 ***DO NOT USE***
003 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC
004 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
005 M HS 11357(C) POSSESS MARIJUANA OVER 28.5 GRAMS
006 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
Aliases
Defendant name JAMESON, SAMUEL LEE
Aliases JAMESON, SAMUEL
JAMESON, PETER JAMES
Back to Top