seal

Court Case Record HULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN - JURY TRIAL BF161511A UID(2b6b)


HULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF161511A


 
Case NumberBF161511A
Case TitleHULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF161511A Filing Date: 09/15/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 09/12/15 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $500000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE
002 F PC 69 OBSTRUCT/RESIST EXECUTIVE OFFICER
003 M PC 417(A)(1) EXHIBIT DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FIREARM
Aliases
Defendant name HULSEY, KYLE STEPHEN
Aliases HULSEY, KYLE S
Back to Top