seal

Court Case Record HUGHES, DAVID LEE - PRELIMINARY HEARING BF166947A UID(8af0)


HUGHES, DAVID LEE - PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166947A


 
Case NumberBF166947A
Case TitleHUGHES, DAVID LEE - PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/04/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HUGHES, DAVID LEE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HUGHES, DAVID LEE Birth Year: 1980 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166947A Filing Date: 01/20/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 10/08/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $40000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT
002 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC
003 M VC 20002(A) HIT AND RUN RESULTING IN PROPERTY DAMAGE
004 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI
Aliases
Defendant name HUGHES, DAVID LEE
Aliases HUGHES, DONNIE RAY
HUGHES, DAVID
HUGHES, LEE DAVID
Back to Top