seal

Court Case Record HOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM900527A UID(1a05)


HOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM900527A


 
Case NumberBM900527A
Case TitleHOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM900527A Filing Date: 02/23/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/01/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name HOLSONBAKE, MICAH BLAINE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top