seal

Court Case Record HANNA, JAMES WESLEY - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING BM855454A UID(c531)


HANNA, JAMES WESLEY - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM855454A


 
Case NumberBM855454A
Case TitleHANNA, JAMES WESLEY - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/12/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HANNA, JAMES WESLEY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HANNA, JAMES WESLEY Birth Year: 1978 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM855454A Filing Date: 01/09/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/07/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 243(A) BATTERY ON PERSON DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name HANNA, JAMES WESLEY
Aliases HANNA, JAMES
Back to Top