seal

Court Case Record GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF161574A UID(49e1)


GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF161574A


 
Case NumberBF161574A
Case TitleGONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SR Birth Year: 1978 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF161574A Filing Date: 09/18/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/03/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $31500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
003 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND SR
Aliases GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND
SNAG
GONZALEZ, JULIAN R
GONZALES, JULIAN RAYMOND
GONZALES, JULIAN
GONZALEZ, JULIAN RAYMOND JR
Back to Top