seal

Court Case Record GONZALEZ, EDUARDO - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO BF159958A UID(ae6b)


GONZALEZ, EDUARDO - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF159958A


 
Case NumberBF159958A
Case TitleGONZALEZ, EDUARDO - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GONZALEZ, EDUARDO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GONZALEZ, EDUARDO Birth Year: 1995 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF159958A Filing Date: 04/27/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/16/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 F PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name GONZALEZ, EDUARDO
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top