seal

Court Case Record GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH II - MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL DATE BF138013A UID(0824)


GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH II - MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF138013A


 
Case NumberBF138013A
Case TitleGOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH II - MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH IIDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH II Birth Year: 1977 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF138013A Filing Date: 08/11/11 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 08/09/11 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE FOUND GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH II
Aliases GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH
LITTLE COCO
GOMEZ, RICHARD J
GOMEZ, RICHARD
LONELY BOY
COCO
GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH III
GOMEZ, RICHARD JOSEPH
Back to Top