seal

Court Case Record GINES, MICHAEL ALLEN - MOTION TO CONTINUE SENTENCING HEARING SC052244A UID(8bf2)


GINES, MICHAEL ALLEN - MOTION TO CONTINUE SENTENCING HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SC052244A


 
Case NumberSC052244A
Case TitleGINES, MICHAEL ALLEN - MOTION TO CONTINUE SENTENCING HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GINES, MICHAEL ALLEN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GINES, MICHAEL ALLEN Birth Year: 1976 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SC052244A Filing Date: 12/03/92 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/20/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A)>1ST MURDER:FIRST DEGREE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 F PC 460.1 ** NOT AVAILABLE ** PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 F PC 460.1 ** NOT AVAILABLE ** PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
005 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name GINES, MICHAEL ALLEN
Aliases GINES, MICHAEL
Back to Top