seal

Court Case Record GEORGIAN, ANDREW - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT BF167630A UID(46ff)


GEORGIAN, ANDREW - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167630A


 
Case NumberBF167630A
Case TitleGEORGIAN, ANDREW - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GEORGIAN, ANDREW Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GEORGIAN, ANDREW Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167630A Filing Date: 03/16/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 03/09/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $200000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
002 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
003 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM
004 F PC 30605 POSSESS AN ASSAULT RIFLE
Aliases
Defendant name GEORGIAN, ANDREW
Aliases GEORGIAN, ANDREW NICHOLAS
GEORGIAN, ANDREW NICHOLS
GEORGIAN, ANDREW N
Back to Top