seal

Court Case Record GARCIA, VICTORIA - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM896051A UID(b340)


GARCIA, VICTORIA - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM896051A


 
Case NumberBM896051A
Case TitleGARCIA, VICTORIA - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/30/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GARCIA, VICTORIA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GARCIA, VICTORIA Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM896051A Filing Date: 11/23/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 11/15/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
003 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
004 M PC 243(B) BATTERY ON PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY PERSONNEL/ETC
Aliases
Defendant name GARCIA, VICTORIA
Aliases ROCHELLE, JENNIFER
Back to Top