seal

Court Case Record GARCIA, DAISY - HEARING ON MOTION TO DISMISS BF166744A UID(7b0f)


GARCIA, DAISY - HEARING ON MOTION TO DISMISS Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166744A


 
Case NumberBF166744A
Case TitleGARCIA, DAISY - HEARING ON MOTION TO DISMISS
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GARCIA, DAISY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GARCIA, DAISY Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166744A Filing Date: 01/04/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/02/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $50000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC MISTRIAL; HUNG JURY
002 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC MISTRIAL; HUNG JURY
Aliases
Defendant name GARCIA, DAISY
Aliases GARCIA, DAISY ARACELI
Back to Top