seal

Court Case Record GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JR - PRE-REVOCATION DM078658A UID(4837)


GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JR - PRE-REVOCATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: DM078658A


 
Case NumberDM078658A
Case TitleGALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JR - PRE-REVOCATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Delano
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JR Birth Year: 1982 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: DM078658A Filing Date: 08/27/09 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 08/10/09 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A) ***USE VC 23152(A)>2014*** PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M VC 23152(A) ***USE VC 23152(A)>2014*** DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
006 M VC 40508(A) FAIL TO APPEAR:WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
007 M VC 40508(A) FAIL TO APPEAR:WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
008 M PC 1320(A) FAILURE TO APPEAR ON MISDEMEANOR CHARGE PLED GUILTY
009 M PC 853.7 FAIL TO APPEAR AFTER WRITTEN PROMISE PLED GUILTY
010 M PC 853.7 FAIL TO APPEAR AFTER WRITTEN PROMISE PLED GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ JR
Aliases GALVAN, ARTURO ORTIZ
GALVAN, ARTURO
TURI
TOOTY
Back to Top