seal

Court Case Record FLORES, EDGAR JR - JURY TRIAL BM895570A


FLORES, EDGAR JR - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM895570A


 
Case NumberBM895570A
Case TitleFLORES, EDGAR JR - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
FLORES, EDGAR JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: FLORES, EDGAR JR Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM895570A Filing Date: 11/14/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 11/01/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243.4(A) SEXUAL BATTERY
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
003 M PC 243(B) BATTERY ON PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY PERSONNEL/ETC
Aliases
Defendant name FLORES, EDGAR JR
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top