seal

Court Case Record EVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) BM885334A UID(3cfb)


EVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM885334A


 
Case NumberBM885334A
Case TitleEVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
EVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: EVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY Birth Year: 1969 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM885334A Filing Date: 05/20/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/28/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name EVANS, MARCUS ANTHONY
Aliases SMITH, MIKE
BOLAN, MACK ANTHONY
MASON, ROBERT ANTHONY
EVANS, ROBERT ANTHONY
EVANS, MARCUS
MARCUS, ANTHONY EVANS
EVENS, MARCUS ANTHONY
Back to Top