seal

Court Case Record ESPINOZA, JOEL - JURY TRIAL BM899729A UID(3f4a)


ESPINOZA, JOEL - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM899729A


 
Case NumberBM899729A
Case TitleESPINOZA, JOEL - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ESPINOZA, JOEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ESPINOZA, JOEL Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM899729A Filing Date: 02/08/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/06/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 594(B)(2)(A) VANDALISM LESS THAN $400 DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name ESPINOZA, JOEL
Aliases ESPINOZA, JOEL RENE
ESPONIZA, JOEL
Back to Top