seal

Court Case Record ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE DM092741A


ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: DM092741A


 
Case NumberDM092741A
Case TitleELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Delano
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/26/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: DM092741A Filing Date: 07/18/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 07/14/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE LA CRUZ
Aliases ELLSWORTH, JAMES DELACRUZ JR
ELLSWORTH, JAMES DELACRUZ
ELLSWORTH, JAMES DE CRUZ
ELLSWORTH, JAMES
Back to Top