seal

Court Case Record DORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167394B UID(6bdc)


DORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167394B


 
Case NumberBF167394B
Case TitleDORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE Birth Year: 1996 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167394B Filing Date: 02/28/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/25/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $150000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 30605 POSSESS AN ASSAULT RIFLE
002 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
003 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
004 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
005 F PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
006 F PC 32310 TRAFFICKING IN SPECIFIED WEAPONS/LARGE CAPACITY MAGAZINE
007 F PC 29805 10-YEAR FIREARM PROHIBITION
Aliases
Defendant name DORROUGH, MICHAEL DUPREE
Aliases DORROUGH, MICHAEL
Back to Top