seal

Court Case Record DONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE BM883710A


DONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM883710A


 
Case NumberBM883710A
Case TitleDONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/24/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM883710A Filing Date: 04/22/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/15/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
002 M PC 466 POSSESS/ETC BURGLARY TOOLS
003 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
004 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
005 M PC 484E(C) DO NOT USE. PLEASE USE 484E(C)>2015
Aliases
Defendant name DONIS, ROBERT WILLIAM
Aliases DONIS, ROBERT
Back to Top