seal

Court Case Record DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE - ARRAIGNMENT BF167810A UID(418d)


DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE - ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167810A


 
Case NumberBF167810A
Case TitleDEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE - ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/25/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE Birth Year: 1980 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167810A Filing Date: 04/04/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/02/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $500000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 664/187(A)>2012 ATTEMPTED MURDER (EFF. 2012)
002 F PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE
003 F PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANE
Aliases DEARMAN, MELODIE
DEARMAN, MOLODIE
WALDEN, MELODIE
DEARMAN, MELODIE DIANNE
Back to Top