seal

Court Case Record DANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A BF166937A UID(db06)


DANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166937A


 
Case NumberBF166937A
Case TitleDANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166937A Filing Date: 01/23/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/19/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO - 859A PC
003 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name DANIELS, DAMONTA HENRY
Aliases DANIELS, DAMONTA
DANIELS, DEMONTE HENRY
DANIELS, DEMONTA HENRY
Back to Top