seal

Court Case Record DADHWAL, AKSHAY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT LM110422A UID(7440)


DADHWAL, AKSHAY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LM110422A


 
Case NumberLM110422A
Case TitleDADHWAL, AKSHAY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DADHWAL, AKSHAY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DADHWAL, AKSHAY Birth Year: 1995 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LM110422A Filing Date: 02/15/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name DADHWAL, AKSHAY
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top