seal

Court Case Record COUGHLIN, KEVIN P - RETURN (FINE) BM832602A UID(27c1)


COUGHLIN, KEVIN P - RETURN (FINE) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM832602A


 
Case NumberBM832602A
Case TitleCOUGHLIN, KEVIN P - RETURN (FINE)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COUGHLIN, KEVIN P Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COUGHLIN, KEVIN P Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM832602A Filing Date: 12/04/13 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/05/14 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23114(A) IMPROPERLY EQUIPPED/ETC VEHICLE SPILL/ETC LOAD ON HIGHWAY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE PLED GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name COUGHLIN, KEVIN P
Aliases COUGHLIN, KEVIN
COUGHLIN, KEVIN PATRICK
Back to Top