seal

Court Case Record COTA, JOE BUSTOS - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM903711A UID(42f0)


COTA, JOE BUSTOS - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM903711A


 
Case NumberBM903711A
Case TitleCOTA, JOE BUSTOS - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/09/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COTA, JOE BUSTOS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COTA, JOE BUSTOS Birth Year: 1959 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM903711A Filing Date: 04/20/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
002 M HS 11350(A)>MISD POSSESS NARCOTIC CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
003 I VC 22450(A) STOP SIGN, FAILURE TO STOP AT LIMIT LINE, CROSSWALK, OR ENTRANCE
004 I VC 26708(A) MATERIAL OBSTRUCTING OR REDUCING DRIVER'S VIEW
Aliases
Defendant name COTA, JOE BUSTOS
Aliases COTA, JOE BUSTO
BUSTOS, JOE
COTA, JOE BUSTOS JR
COTA, JOE BUSTA
RIVERA, JOEY
COTA, JOEY BUSTOS JR
COTA, JOEY BUSTOS
Back to Top