seal

Court Case Record COPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING LF011362A


COPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LF011362A


 
Case NumberLF011362A
Case TitleCOPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES Birth Year: 1969 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LF011362A Filing Date: 02/10/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M VC 2800.1(A) EVADING PEACE OFFICER PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name COPELAND, MICHAEL JAMES
Aliases COPELAND, MICHEAL JAMES
Back to Top