seal

Court Case Record COOPER, JULIA - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE BF167822A UID(83c2)


COOPER, JULIA - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167822A


 
Case NumberBF167822A
Case TitleCOOPER, JULIA - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/25/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COOPER, JULIA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COOPER, JULIA Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167822A Filing Date: 04/04/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 04/11/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $35000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 118 PERJURY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F WI 10980(C)(2) OBTAIN AID BY FRAUD OVER $400 PLED NOLO - 859A PC
Aliases
Defendant name COOPER, JULIA
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top