seal

Court Case Record COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM896231A UID(7d27)


COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM896231A


 
Case NumberBM896231A
Case TitleCOLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM896231A Filing Date: 11/30/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/07/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 I VC 5200(A) IMPROPER ATTACHMENT OF VEHICLE LICENSE PLATES DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 I VC 4000(A) UNREGISTERED VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEODORE
Aliases COLLINS, NATHANIEL
COLLINS, NATHANIEL THEDORE
COLLINS, NATHANIEL T
Back to Top