seal

Court Case Record CHRISTY, BRYAN WADE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT BF167590A UID(881e)


CHRISTY, BRYAN WADE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167590A


 
Case NumberBF167590A
Case TitleCHRISTY, BRYAN WADE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CHRISTY, BRYAN WADE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CHRISTY, BRYAN WADE Birth Year: 1966 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167590A Filing Date: 03/14/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/10/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $65000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
002 F PC 487(A) GRAND THEFT: PROPERTY
Aliases
Defendant name CHRISTY, BRYAN WADE
Aliases CHRISTY, BRYANWADE
CHRISTY, BRYAN
CHRISTY, BRYAN W
CHRISTY, BRIAN WADE
Back to Top