seal

Court Case Record CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO - ARR VIOLATION POST RELEASE SUPERVISION BV007602A UID(8bd8)


CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO - ARR VIOLATION POST RELEASE SUPERVISION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BV007602A


 
Case NumberBV007602A
Case TitleCHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO - ARR VIOLATION POST RELEASE SUPERVISION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/01/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BV007602A Filing Date: 04/28/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/27/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 3455(A) VIOLATION OF POST RELEASE SUPERVISION PLED GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONSO
Aliases CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFANZO
CHAVEZ, JOSHUA ALFONZO
Back to Top