seal

Court Case Record CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC) BM836347A UID(8349)


CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM836347A


 
Case NumberBM836347A
Case TitleCHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COMM SVC)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE Birth Year: 1976 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM836347A Filing Date: 02/10/14 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/24/14 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 487(A) GRAND THEFT: PROPERTY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 504 (USE >2012) EMBEZZLE PROPERTY BY PUBLIC/PRIVATE OFFICER DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE
Aliases CHAMBERS, JAMES LEE
CHAMBERS, JIMMY LEE II
Back to Top