seal

Court Case Record CERVANTES, JORGE REYES - AVOP-FAILURE TO REPORT FOR COMMITMENT BM875759A UID(df37)


CERVANTES, JORGE REYES - AVOP-FAILURE TO REPORT FOR COMMITMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM875759A


 
Case NumberBM875759A
Case TitleCERVANTES, JORGE REYES - AVOP-FAILURE TO REPORT FOR COMMITMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CERVANTES, JORGE REYES Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CERVANTES, JORGE REYES Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM875759A Filing Date: 12/14/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 12/05/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name CERVANTES, JORGE REYES
Aliases CERVANTES, JORGE R
Back to Top