seal

Court Case Record CAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT - SENTENCING BF164656B


CAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT - SENTENCING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF164656B


 
Case NumberBF164656B
Case TitleCAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT - SENTENCING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT Birth Year: 1967 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF164656B Filing Date: 06/28/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 06/25/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 245(A)(4) ASSAULT ON PERSON WITH FORCE - GREAT BODILY INJURY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 M PC 487(C) GRAND THEFT FROM PERSON PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name CAVISH, TIMOTHY SCOTT
Aliases CAVISH, TIMOTHY
Back to Top