seal

Court Case Record CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE - SURRENDER - PC 1300/1301 BM893410A UID(0b81)


CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE - SURRENDER - PC 1300/1301 Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM893410A


 
Case NumberBM893410A
Case TitleCARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE - SURRENDER - PC 1300/1301
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE Birth Year: 1958 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM893410A Filing Date: 10/03/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 03/12/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 853.7 FAIL TO APPEAR AFTER WRITTEN PROMISE
Aliases
Defendant name CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE
Aliases CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE III
CARTWRIGHT, JOE
CARTWRIGHT, JOSEPH ROBERT
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODOR
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON III
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THERODOR II
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THERDOOR
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEORDORE III
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON T
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON T III
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON T 111
CARTWRIGHT III, PRESTON T
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEDORE
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON III
CARTWRIGHT, PRESTON THEODORE III
CARTWRIGHT, JOE ROBERT
Back to Top