seal

Court Case Record CANO, BRIAN ALANIZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167385A UID(ebb5)


CANO, BRIAN ALANIZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167385A


 
Case NumberBF167385A
Case TitleCANO, BRIAN ALANIZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/17/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CANO, BRIAN ALANIZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CANO, BRIAN ALANIZ Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167385A Filing Date: 02/28/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/07/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $65000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 25850(C)(6) CARRY LOADED FIREARM WITHOUT REGISTRATION PLED NOLO - 859A PC
004 F PC 69 OBSTRUCT/RESIST EXECUTIVE OFFICER DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
006 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name CANO, BRIAN ALANIZ
Aliases CANO, BRIAN
Back to Top