seal

Court Case Record CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK - ARRAIGNMENT BF168650A UID(9256)


CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK - ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168650A


 
Case NumberBF168650A
Case TitleCAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK - ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/05/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK Birth Year: 1953 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168650A Filing Date: 06/13/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/10/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $1000000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 288.7(A) SEXUAL INTERCOURSE OR SODOMY WITH CHILD 10 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER
002 F PC 288.7(B) ORAL COPULATION OR SEXUAL PENETRATION OF A CHILD 10 OR YOUNGER
003 F PC 288.7(B) ORAL COPULATION OR SEXUAL PENETRATION OF A CHILD 10 OR YOUNGER
004 F PC 288.5(A) CONTINUOUS SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILD
005 F PC 288.2(A) EXHIBITING HARMFUL MATTER TO A MINOR
Aliases
Defendant name CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK
Aliases CAMPISE, FRANK PATRICK JR
Back to Top