seal

Court Case Record CAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM858373A UID(a7aa)


CAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM858373A


 
Case NumberBM858373A
Case TitleCAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM858373A Filing Date: 02/26/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/26/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $85000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
002 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT)
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name CAMPBELL, CRYSTAL DAWN
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top