seal

Court Case Record BUENO, JESSY - PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168941A UID(0be8)


BUENO, JESSY - PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168941A


 
Case NumberBF168941A
Case TitleBUENO, JESSY - PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BUENO, JESSY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BUENO, JESSY Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168941A Filing Date: 07/07/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 07/05/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $600000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 664/187(A)>2012 ATTEMPTED MURDER (EFF. 2012) HELD TO ANSWER
002 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) HELD TO ANSWER
Aliases
Defendant name BUENO, JESSY
Aliases BUENO, JESSY VARELA
BUENO, JESSY BARELA
VARELA, JESSY BUENO
BARELA, JESSY BUENO
BUENO, JESSY V
BUENO, JESSY VALERA
BUENO, JESSY BARRERA
Back to Top