seal

Court Case Record BROOKS, LARRY - READINESS RM043952A UID(b49c)


BROOKS, LARRY - READINESS Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM043952A


 
Case NumberRM043952A
Case TitleBROOKS, LARRY - READINESS
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BROOKS, LARRY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BROOKS, LARRY Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM043952A Filing Date: 02/01/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/31/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BROOKS, LARRY
Aliases BROOKS, LARRY DEAN
Back to Top