seal

Court Case Record BRAVO, OMAR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING BM875341A UID(115d)


BRAVO, OMAR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM875341A


 
Case NumberBM875341A
Case TitleBRAVO, OMAR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BRAVO, OMAR Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BRAVO, OMAR Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM875341A Filing Date: 12/11/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/09/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BRAVO, OMAR
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top