seal

Court Case Record BRATTON, DENNIS - JURY TRIAL BF153011A UID(c2ec)


BRATTON, DENNIS - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF153011A


 
Case NumberBF153011A
Case TitleBRATTON, DENNIS - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/04/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BRATTON, DENNIS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BRATTON, DENNIS Birth Year: 1970 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF153011A Filing Date: 01/29/14 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 4500>GBI ASSAULT BY LIFE PRISONER WITH FORCE LIKELY TO PRODUCE GBI
002 F PC 187(A)>1ST MURDER:FIRST DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BRATTON, DENNIS
Aliases BRATTON, DENNIS JOHN
Back to Top