seal

Court Case Record BOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER - JURY TRIAL BM897747A UID(b633)


BOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM897747A


 
Case NumberBM897747A
Case TitleBOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/12/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM897747A Filing Date: 12/30/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/04/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 23103(A) RECKLESS DRIVING:HIGHWAY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name BOWIE, CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top