seal

Court Case Record BONILLA, DANIEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A BF166305B UID(8790)


BONILLA, DANIEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166305B


 
Case NumberBF166305B
Case TitleBONILLA, DANIEL - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BONILLA, DANIEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BONILLA, DANIEL Birth Year: 1982 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166305B Filing Date: 11/18/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 11/16/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $125000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 186.22(A)>2012 ***DO NOT USE; USE >2017*** PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
005 F PC 25850(C)(3) CRIMINAL STREET GANG MEMBER CARRYING LOADED FIREARM:PUBLIC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BONILLA, DANIEL
Aliases LIL TALL BOY
BINILLA, DANIEL
SOLDIER
SOLDIER, BOY
CID, DANIEL
BONILLA, DAVID
Back to Top