seal

Court Case Record BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL BM887347A UID(7657)


BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM887347A


 
Case NumberBM887347A
Case TitleBERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM887347A Filing Date: 06/22/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/09/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS
Aliases BERTRAND, ROBERT CURTIS JR
BERTRAND, ROBERT
Back to Top