seal

Court Case Record BATES, MINDY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM891453A UID(7080)


BATES, MINDY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM891453A


 
Case NumberBM891453A
Case TitleBATES, MINDY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/28/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BATES, MINDY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BATES, MINDY Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM891453A Filing Date: 08/31/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $30000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
002 I VC 4000(A)(1) FAILURE TO REGISTER A VEHICLE
003 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT)
Aliases
Defendant name BATES, MINDY
Aliases BATES, MINDY JO
NEWMAN, MINDY
Back to Top