seal

Court Case Record BARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW - STATUS CONFERENCE BF162767A UID(35cd)


BARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW - STATUS CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF162767A


 
Case NumberBF162767A
Case TitleBARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW - STATUS CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW Birth Year: 1987 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF162767A Filing Date: 01/12/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/08/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 311.11(A)>FEL POSSESSION OF MATTER DEPICTING MINOR ENGAGED IN SEXUAL CONDUCT
Aliases
Defendant name BARTON-METE, JOSEPH MATTHEW
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top