seal

Court Case Record BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT RF007624C UID(f161)


BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007624C


 
Case NumberRF007624C
Case TitleBARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007624C Filing Date: 01/03/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/28/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $125000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE DISM - INSUFF. CAUSE
002 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12) DISM - INSUFF. CAUSE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER RAUL
Aliases BATHEL, CHRISTOPHER
BARTHEL, CHRISTOPHER
LAUNCHPAD
Back to Top